Moby Dada
Passenger / Ro-Ro Ferry
Built year 1981
Builder: Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland
Ex names:
1981-1990 Finlandia
1990-2010 Queen of Scandinavia
2010-2016 Princess Maria
2016- Moby dada
GT: 33575
NT: 17227
Dwt: 3898
L: 166,10m
B: 28,46m
D: 6,77m
Passengers: 1676
Cars: 450
Max speed: 22 knots
IMO number: 7911533
moby-dada1
moby-dada2
moby-dada3
moby-dada4
moby-dada5
Webbgalleri med jAlbum, Gromit 40